?

Log in

Not screencaps, but... - Daily Dose of Serenity

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

April 15th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
fadeto
02:04 am - Not screencaps, but...
This is why Sean is my new god.



*thud*


*thudthud*

And for Kaylee/Simon ship (well, no, not real;y, but whatever):

BTW, Kaylee looks AWESOME with her greasy face.

And for all the crew (except for Book):

(31 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:rogueslayer452
Date:April 15th, 2006 09:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wow. Sean looks good in blue. Not that I didn't notice this before, but that enlargement promo picture is just....reminding me why he looks so darn good. And his expression of determination, and pretty fluffy hair.

Thank you for these. *g*
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*spreads the Sean love even more*
[User Picture]
From:apieceofcake
Date:April 15th, 2006 11:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
*Drools* Thank you!
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
^______________^
[User Picture]
From:devidarkwolf
Date:April 15th, 2006 12:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That man's hair is *always* so perfect. GUH. It's so sexy that he dresses so well. And that he looks the best in my favourite colour. :D

I haven't seen picture number three, thanks for posting! GUH GUH GUH

*swoons*
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I wanna run my hands through that hair of his. So much better than his style in Firefly.
[User Picture]
From:faeryfroggy
Date:April 15th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The third one..where he's tilting his head...that neck begs to be nibbled.
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG, thanks for putting that vision in my head.
[User Picture]
From:badgers_absinth
Date:April 18th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC)

Quick Question

(Link)
Hey FaeryFroggy, hope you dont mind me asking, but where did you get the "Licks" pic from?
[User Picture]
From:bargaining
Date:April 15th, 2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I just died over and over and over again.

Oh. My. God.
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
They why're you still alive? :P
[User Picture]
From:bargaining
Date:April 17th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
His sexiness managed to revive me. :P
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 08:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Y'know, that totally makes sense.
[User Picture]
From:liminalliz
Date:April 15th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*GASPS* SO. DREAMY.
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
DAMN. STRAIGHT.
[User Picture]
From:snorky
Date:April 15th, 2006 01:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
mr. handsome. he is rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey, that's my icon! *beams*

Mr. Handsome he is...or Mr. Shuai
[User Picture]
From:snorky
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
[k]Hey, that's my icon! *beams*[/k]

ouch, the beams hit me really hard ;-).

i hope that i wrote something to you when i took the icon. i don´t really remember.

if I didn´t do it, shame on me ;-)


(sean is a handactor)

[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 07:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, you did and even if you didn't, I don't care.
[User Picture]
From:dreamoflight
Date:April 15th, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
For some reason, I just can't stand his blue shirt. xD It looks like it's a costume rather than an outfit-- something about the fabric choice, it looks like cheap linen.

But still, I have no arguments about the man in it. :D
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Bah. ;)
[User Picture]
From:melissa_mifeng
Date:April 15th, 2006 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Dreamoflight...thats why shirts are made to come 'off'. One could just throw that thing on the floor, and well *twitters*
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*twitters*
From:jezdenly
Date:April 15th, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
His hair looks so soft! *pets* And I really do like his wardrobe. And he's gorgeous.

BOO KAYLEE!
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 05:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG, I know! He's just awesome all around, ain't he?
[User Picture]
From:ireth
Date:April 16th, 2006 10:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
I have his babies now? Kthnx...

*goes to corner to melt summore*
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hell no, he's having my babies.
[User Picture]
From:ireth
Date:April 17th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I will fight for him!!! PUT 'EM UP!!!! *grrr!*
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 18th, 2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Let's go! *puts 'em up*
[User Picture]
From:haruhiko
Date:April 17th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sean looks SO good in blue. :9

Ideally, he would be on my bed - made up with blue sheets - and wearing a blue boxer briefs. :9
[User Picture]
From:fadeto
Date:April 17th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*gasp* I second that!



Except...on my bed.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com